Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Anthony Edwards: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Officer Alex Kearney || ''[[Downtown]]'' || 3rd Generation || 1990
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 65]] || Chase Matthews || ''[[Pet Sematary Two]]'' || || 1992
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Inspector Bill Armstrong || ''[[Zodiac]]'' || holstered || 2007
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || Inspector Bill Armstrong || ''[[Zodiac]]'' || holstered || 2007
|-
|-
|}
|}


==Television==
==Television==

Revision as of 18:03, 31 October 2016

Anthony Edwards has used the following weapons in the following films and television shows:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Anthony Edwards as Harry holds a Colt Python on Fred the Cook in Miracle Mile.

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Python Harry Washello Miracle Mile 1988
Smith & Wesson Model 14 Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 1990
Colt Detective Special Officer Alex Kearney Downtown 3rd Generation 1990
Smith & Wesson Model 65 Chase Matthews Pet Sematary Two 1992
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Inspector Bill Armstrong Zodiac holstered 2007

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
SIG-Sauer P226 Dr. Mark Greene ER 1994-2002