Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Roy Jenson: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(the old photo was just a placeholder)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Harper-cds2.jpg|thumb|right|500px|{{PAGENAME}} (1927-2007) with a [[Colt Detective Special]] as "Puddler" in ''[[Harper]]''.]]
[[Image:Harper-cds2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} (1927-2007) with a [[Colt Detective Special]] as "Puddler" in ''[[Harper]]''.]]


{{Actor Title}}
{{Actor Title}}
Line 14: Line 14:
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || "Puddler" || ''[[Harper]]'' || || 1966
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || "Puddler" || ''[[Harper]]'' || || 1966
|-
|-
| [[Colt Trooper#Colt Trooper Mk III|Colt Trooper MkIII]] || Cully || ''[[The Getaway (1972)|The Getaway]]'' ||  || 1972
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Karl || ''[[The Ambushers]]'' || || 1967
|-
| [[Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Cully || ''[[The Getaway (1972)|The Getaway]]'' ||  || 1972
|-
|-
| [[Star Model B]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley  || ''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' ||  || 1973
| [[Star Model B]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley  || ''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' ||  || 1973
|-
|-
| [[Thompson#M1921 Thompson|Thompson M1921]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley ||''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' ||  || 1973
| [[Thompson M1921]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley ||''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' ||  || 1973
|-
|-
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Claude Mulvihill || ''[[Chinatown]]'' ||  || 1974
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Claude Mulvihill || ''[[Chinatown]]'' ||  || 1974

Revision as of 16:51, 8 August 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Roy Jenson (1927-2007) with a Colt Detective Special as "Puddler" in Harper.

Roy Jenson can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Colt Detective Special "Puddler" Harper 1966
Colt Detective Special Karl The Ambushers 1967
Colt Trooper Mk III Cully The Getaway 1972
Star Model B FBI agent Samuel Cowley Dillinger 1973
Thompson M1921 FBI agent Samuel Cowley Dillinger 1973
Colt Detective Special Claude Mulvihill Chinatown 1974