| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Roy Jenson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(the old photo was just a placeholder) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Harper-cds2.jpg|thumb|right| | [[Image:Harper-cds2.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} (1927-2007) with a [[Colt Detective Special]] as "Puddler" in ''[[Harper]]''.]] | ||
{{Actor Title}} | {{Actor Title}} | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || "Puddler" || ''[[Harper]]'' || || 1966 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || "Puddler" || ''[[Harper]]'' || || 1966 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Karl || ''[[The Ambushers]]'' || || 1967 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Trooper Mk III]] || Cully || ''[[The Getaway (1972)|The Getaway]]'' || || 1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Star Model B]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley || ''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' || || 1973 | | [[Star Model B]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley || ''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thompson M1921]] || FBI agent Samuel Cowley ||''[[Dillinger (1973)|Dillinger]]'' || || 1973 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Claude Mulvihill || ''[[Chinatown]]'' || || 1974 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Claude Mulvihill || ''[[Chinatown]]'' || || 1974 | ||
Revision as of 16:51, 8 August 2014
Roy Jenson can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Detective Special | "Puddler" | Harper | 1966 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Karl | The Ambushers | 1967 | |
| Colt Trooper Mk III | Cully | The Getaway | 1972 | |
| Star Model B | FBI agent Samuel Cowley | Dillinger | 1973 | |
| Thompson M1921 | FBI agent Samuel Cowley | Dillinger | 1973 | |
| Colt Detective Special | Claude Mulvihill | Chinatown | 1974 |