Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Michael Paré: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Sheriff Melvoy || ''[[Rampage]]'' || || 2009 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Sheriff Melvoy || ''[[Rampage]]'' || || 2009 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Zoraki 925]] || Clive Connelly || ''[[Direct Contact]]'' || || 2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Para-Ordnance LDA]] ||Chris Blake || ''[[Maximum Conviction]]'' || || 2012 | | [[Para-Ordnance LDA]] ||Chris Blake || ''[[Maximum Conviction]]'' || || 2012 | ||
Line 29: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 700PSS]] ||Agent Benny Conklin|| ''[[Suddenly (2013)|Suddenly]]'' || || 2013 | | [[Remington 700PSS]] ||Agent Benny Conklin|| ''[[Suddenly (2013)|Suddenly]]'' || || 2013 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 13 September 2015
Michael Paré can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mossberg 500 | Uncle Ted | Bad Moon | Fitted with telescopic scope | 1996 |
Beretta 92FS | Mike A. Stoddard | Komodo vs. Cobra | 2005 | |
M1911A1 | Mike A. Stoddard | Komodo vs. Cobra | continuity error | 2005 |
Colt Python | Agressive Panhandler | Postal | 2007 | |
M16A1 | Lt. Vic Hollowborn | 1968 Tunnel Rats | 2008 | |
Beretta 92FS | Sheriff Melvoy | Rampage | 2009 | |
Zoraki 925 | Clive Connelly | Direct Contact | 2009 | |
Para-Ordnance LDA | Chris Blake | Maximum Conviction | 2012 | |
SIG-Sauer P226R | Agent Benny Conklin | Suddenly | suppressed | 2013 |
Remington 700PSS | Agent Benny Conklin | Suddenly | 2013 |