Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Grand L. Bush: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Scattergun (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|Colt Commando]] || DEA Agent Hawkins || ''[[Licence to Kill]]'' || || 1989 | | [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|Colt Commando]] || DEA Agent Hawkins || ''[[Licence to Kill]]'' || || 1989 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || Boone || ''[[Freejack]]'' || || 1992 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:03, 17 February 2014
Grand L. Bush can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Micro Uzi | Larry "Looney Tunes" Sylvester | Colors | With 32-round magazine | 1987 |
Beretta 92SB-C | Det. Jerry Collins | Lethal Weapon 2 | 1989 | |
Colt Commando | DEA Agent Hawkins | Licence to Kill | 1989 | |
M1911A1 | Boone | Freejack | 1992 |