Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Henri Cogan: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Freddy || ''[[Monsieur Gangster]]'' || || 1963
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Freddy || ''[[Monsieur Gangster]]'' || || 1963
|-
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Simon Bolbec || ''[[Angelique and the Sultan]]'' || || 1968
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:33, 14 January 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Henri Cogan (1914-2003) with a Double Barreled Shotgun as Freddy in Monsieur Gangster (1963)

Henri Cogan can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
M1911-style pistol Freddy Monsieur Gangster Suppressed 1963
Double Barreled Shotgun Freddy Monsieur Gangster 1963
Flintlock Pistol Simon Bolbec Angelique and the Sultan 1968