Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Idris Elba: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M4A1 Carbine]] || Gordon Cozier || ''[[Takers]]'' || || 2010 | | [[M4A1 Carbine]] || Gordon Cozier || ''[[Takers]]'' || || 2010 | ||
|- | |||
| Custom Flamethrower || Janek || ''[[Prometheus]]'' || || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IMI Mini Uzi]] || Moreau || ''[[Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance]]'' || Suppressed || 2012 | | [[IMI Mini Uzi]] || Moreau || ''[[Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance]]'' || Suppressed || 2012 |
Revision as of 20:26, 2 August 2014
Idris Elba can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beretta 92FS | Detective Winn | Prom Night | 2008 | |
Colt XSE | Roque | The Losers | 2010 | |
Desert Eagle | Roque | The Losers | 2010 | |
M4A1 | Roque | The Losers | 2010 | |
Glock 17 | Gordon Cozier | Takers | 2010 | |
M4A1 Carbine | Gordon Cozier | Takers | 2010 | |
Custom Flamethrower | Janek | Prometheus | 2011 | |
IMI Mini Uzi | Moreau | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | Suppressed | 2012 |
FN P90 | Moreau | Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance | 2012 |
Television
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Beretta 92FS Inox | DCI John Luther | Luther | 2010 | |
Glock 26 | DCI John Luther | Luther | 2010 | |
Sawn Off 12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun | DCI John Luther | Luther | 2010 |