Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vasili Lanovoy: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|Vasili Lanovoy with a [[TT-33 as Vadim Altunin in ''Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)'' (1983).]] '''Vasili Semyonovich...") |
(→Film) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nagant M1895]] || Leonid Shervinsky || ''[[Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh)]]'' || || 1976 | | [[Nagant M1895]] || Leonid Shervinsky || ''[[Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh)]]'' || || 1976 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Makarov PM]] || Maj. Vladislav Kostenko || ''[[Petrovka, 38]]'' || || 1980 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Vadim Altunin || ''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || || 1983 | | [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Vadim Altunin || ''[[Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii)]]'' || || 1983 |
Revision as of 20:02, 18 December 2014
Vasili Semyonovich Lanovoy (born January 16, 1934) is a well known Soviet and Russian stage and screen actor. He appeared in main roles in such movies as Ofitsery, Dni Turbinykh, dilogy Petrovka 38/Ogaryova 6, Pristupit k likvidatsii and many others.
Vasili Lanovoy can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mauser C96 "Broomhandle" | Ivan Varravva | Officers (Ofitsery) | 1971 | |
Mauser C96 "Bolo" | Ivan Varravva | Officers (Ofitsery) | 1971 | |
Nagant M1895 | Leonid Shervinsky | Days of the Turbins (Dni Turbinykh) | 1976 | |
Makarov PM | Maj. Vladislav Kostenko | Petrovka, 38 | 1980 | |
Tokarev TT-33 | Vadim Altunin | Start Liquidation (Pristupit k likvidatsii) | 1983 |