| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Martin Milner: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1928 Thompson]] || Ensign Caldwell || ''[[Operation Pacific]]'' || || 1951 | | [[M1928 Thompson]] || Ensign Caldwell || ''[[Operation Pacific]]'' || || 1951 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Single Action Army]] || James Earp || ''[[Gunfight at the O.K. Corral]]'' || Quickdraw Model || 1957 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 7 July 2015
Martin Milner can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Garand | Pvt. Mike McHugh | Sands of Iwo Jima | 1949 | |
| Browning Automatic Rifle | Whitney | Halls of Montezuma | 1951 | |
| M1928 Thompson | Ensign Caldwell | Operation Pacific | 1951 | |
| Single Action Army | James Earp | Gunfight at the O.K. Corral | Quickdraw Model | 1957 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 14 | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1968-1975 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 15 | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1971-1975 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1968-1975 | |
| AR-15 | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1968-1975 | |
| Ithaca 37 | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1968-1975 | |
| Federal M201-Z Grenade Launcher | Officer Pete Malloy | Adam-12 | 1968-1975 |