Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Meryl Streep: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:OOA 20.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Meryl Streep holds a BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle as Karen Blixen in ''[[Out of Africa]]'' (1985).]]
[[File:OOA 20.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Meryl Streep holds a [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)#Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter |BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle]] as Karen Blixen in ''[[Out of Africa]]'' (1985).]]
[[File:Meryl Streep-Plenty.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Meryl Streep aims an MAB Model D as Susan Traherne in ''[[Plenty]]'' (1985).]]


''' Meryl Streep can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:'''
''' Meryl Streep can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:'''
Line 13: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-  
|-  
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Karen Blixen   || ''[[Out of Africa]]'' ||   || 1985
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Karen Blixen || ''[[Out of Africa]]'' || || 1985
|-  
|-  
| [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)#Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter |BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle]]|| Karen Blixen   || ''[[Out of Africa]]'' || flat bolt action handle || 1985
| [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)#Birmingham Small Arms Lee-Speed Sporter |BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle]]|| Karen Blixen || ''[[Out of Africa]]'' || flat bolt action handle || 1985
|-  
|-  
| [[MAB Model D]] || Susan Traherne   || ''[[Plenty]]'' ||   || 1985
| [[MAB Model D]] || Susan Traherne || ''[[Plenty]]'' || || 1985
|-
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Gail   || ''[[The River Wild]]'' || 2 inch barrel || 1994
| [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Madeline Ashton || ''[[Death Becomes Her]]'' || || 1992
|-
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 66]] || Gail || ''[[The River Wild]]'' || 2 inch barrel || 1994
|}
|}



Revision as of 03:44, 1 October 2014

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Meryl Streep holds a BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle as Karen Blixen in Out of Africa (1985).

Meryl Streep can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun Karen Blixen Out of Africa 1985
BSA Lee-Speed Sporter rifle Karen Blixen Out of Africa flat bolt action handle 1985
MAB Model D Susan Traherne Plenty 1985
12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun Madeline Ashton Death Becomes Her 1992
Smith & Wesson Model 66 Gail The River Wild 2 inch barrel 1994