Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Derek Jacobi: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:DeadAgain_03.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} as Franklyn Madson offers a Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket in ''[[Dead Again]]'' (1991).]]
[[Image:DeadAgain_03.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{PAGENAME}} as Franklyn Madson offers a Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket in ''[[Dead Again]]'' (1991).]]


{{Actor FTV Title}}
{{Actor Title}}




Line 13: Line 13:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''   
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''   
|-
| [[Harrington & Richardson American Double Action]] || The Imposter/Philippe Breton ||''[[The Tenth Man]]'' || .38 S&W || 1988
|-
|-
| [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Franklyn Madson ||''[[Dead Again]]'' || Nickel with pearl grips || 1991  
| [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Franklyn Madson ||''[[Dead Again]]'' || Nickel with pearl grips || 1991  

Revision as of 08:21, 11 February 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Derek Jacobi as Franklyn Madson offers a Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket in Dead Again (1991).

Derek Jacobi can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:


Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Harrington & Richardson American Double Action The Imposter/Philippe Breton The Tenth Man .38 S&W 1988
Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket Franklyn Madson Dead Again Nickel with pearl grips 1991