Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Wade Williams: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


{{Actor FTV Title}}
{{Actor FTV Title}}


==Television==
==Television==
Line 22: Line 21:
|-
|-
|  [[Browning Hi-Power]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break - Season 2]]'' ||  ||  2006 - 2007
|  [[Browning Hi-Power]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break - Season 2]]'' ||  ||  2006 - 2007
|-
|  [[Taser|X26 Taser]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break - Season 2]]'' ||  with yellow finish and XDPM ||  2006 - 2007
|-
|-
|  [[Springfield Armory XD]] ||  Carter  || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 5]]'' ||  "Mind Games" (S5E03) || 2011   
|  [[Springfield Armory XD]] ||  Carter  || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 5]]'' ||  "Mind Games" (S5E03) || 2011   

Revision as of 21:29, 5 January 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Wade Williams holds a Glock 22 as Carter in Burn Notice - Season 5.

Wade Williams can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:

Television

Weapon Character Title Note/Episode Date
Glock 19 Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 1 2005 - 2006
Mossberg 500 Persuader Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 1 2005 - 2006
Ithaca 37 Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 1 Pistol grip 2005 - 2006
SIG-Sauer P226 Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 2 2006 - 2007
Browning Hi-Power Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 2 2006 - 2007
X26 Taser Brad Bellick Prison Break - Season 2 with yellow finish and XDPM 2006 - 2007
Springfield Armory XD Carter Burn Notice - Season 5 "Mind Games" (S5E03) 2011
Glock 22 Carter Burn Notice - Season 5 "Mind Games" (S5E03) 2011