Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jamie Foreman: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP#Heckler & Koch USP Compact|Heckler & Koch USP Compact]] || "The Duke" || ''[[Layer Cake]]'' || || 2004 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP#Heckler & Koch USP Compact|Heckler & Koch USP Compact]] || "The Duke" || ''[[Layer Cake]]'' || || 2004 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Bill Sykes || ''[[Oliver Twist (2005)|Oliver Twist]]'' || || 2005 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:35, 6 October 2014
Jamie Foreman is a British actor who is active in UK television and motion pictures. He is the son of a famous 1960s London real life gangster, Freddie Foreman.
Jamie Foreman can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther PPK | Lennie Taylor | Gangster No. 1 | 2000 | |
Heckler & Koch USP Compact | "The Duke" | Layer Cake | 2004 | |
Flintlock Pistol | Bill Sykes | Oliver Twist | 2005 |
Television
Gun | Character | Film Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Side by Side Shotgun | Ramsey | Dempsey and Makepeace | S02E04 "No Surrender" | 1985-86 |