Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Wade Williams: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note/Episode'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note/Episode'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''   
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''   
|-
|  [[Glock 19]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  ||  2005 - 2009
|-
|-
|  [[Browning Hi-Power]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  ||  2005 - 2009
|  [[Browning Hi-Power]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  ||  2005 - 2009
|-
|-
|  [[Mossberg 500|Mossberg 500 Persuader]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  || 2005 - 2009
|  [[Mossberg 500|Mossberg 500 Persuader]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  || 2005 - 2009
|-
|  [[Ithaca 37]] ||  Brad Bellick  || ''[[Prison Break]]'' ||  Pistol grip ||  2005 - 2009
|-
|-
|  [[Springfield Armory XD]] ||  Carter  || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 5]]'' ||  "Mind Games" (S5E03) || 2011   
|  [[Springfield Armory XD]] ||  Carter  || ''[[Burn Notice - Season 5]]'' ||  "Mind Games" (S5E03) || 2011   

Revision as of 16:52, 3 November 2012

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Wade Williams holds a Glock 22 as Carter in Burn Notice - Season 5.

Wade Williams can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:


Television

Weapon Character Title Note/Episode Date
Glock 19 Brad Bellick Prison Break 2005 - 2009
Browning Hi-Power Brad Bellick Prison Break 2005 - 2009
Mossberg 500 Persuader Brad Bellick Prison Break 2005 - 2009
Ithaca 37 Brad Bellick Prison Break Pistol grip 2005 - 2009
Springfield Armory XD Carter Burn Notice - Season 5 "Mind Games" (S5E03) 2011
Glock 22 Carter Burn Notice - Season 5 "Mind Games" (S5E03) 2011