| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
AMT Backup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Playsonic2 (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|''[[Breaking Bad]]||[[Aaron Paul]] || Jesse Pinkman || .380 ACP || 2012 | |''[[Breaking Bad]]||[[Aaron Paul]] || Jesse Pinkman || .380 ACP || 2012 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Elementary]]''||.||Murder Suspect|| || 2012-???? | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:59, 31 March 2013
The AMT Backup has been used by the following actors in the following films and television series:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Married to the Mob | Chris Isaak | Clown | .380 ACP | 1988 |
| Spawn | Melinda Clarke | Jessica Priest | .380 ACP | 1997 |
| Get Shorty | Dennis Farina | Ray "Bones" Barboni | 1995 |
Television
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCIS | Cote de Pablo | Ziva David | 2008 | |
| Breaking Bad | Aaron Paul | Jesse Pinkman | .380 ACP | 2012 |
| Elementary | . | Murder Suspect | 2012-???? |