Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
MIL Thunder 5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Orca1 9904 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[RoboCop 3]]'' || || A Splatterpunk || With laser sight || 1993 | | ''[[RoboCop 3]]'' || || A Splatterpunk || With laser sight || 1993 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[Black Dog]]'' || [[Gabriel Casseus]] || Sonny || || 1998 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[Black Dog]]'' || [[Brian Kelly]] || Wes || || 1998 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Three Kings]]'' || [[Spike Jonze]] || PFC Conrad Vig || || 1999 | | ''[[Three Kings]]'' || [[Spike Jonze]] || PFC Conrad Vig || || 1999 |
Revision as of 15:05, 10 October 2012
The Thunder 5 revolver can be seen in the following films used by the following actors:
Specifications
Type: Pistol (Revolver)
Caliber: .45 Long Colt, .410 bore
Capacity: 5 round cylinder
Fire Modes: Single (Revolver Double Action)
Film
Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
RoboCop 3 | A Splatterpunk | With laser sight | 1993 | |
Black Dog | Gabriel Casseus | Sonny | 1998 | |
Black Dog | Brian Kelly | Wes | 1998 | |
Three Kings | Spike Jonze | PFC Conrad Vig | 1999 | |
Crank: High Voltage | Joseph Julian Soria | Chico | 2009 |
Video Games
Game Title | Appears as | Notes | Release Date |
---|---|---|---|
Vampire Slayer | "ThunderFive" | 2004 |