| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Velo-Dog Revolver: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Pandolfini (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| [[M]] || || || || 1931 | | [[M]] || || || || 1931 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Chapaev]] || Boris Blinov || Commissar Furmanov || || 1934 | | [[Chapaev]] || [[Boris Blinov]] || Commissar Furmanov || || 1934 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum)]] || [[Brigitte Bardot]] || Linda LaRue || || 1971 | | [[Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum)]] || [[Brigitte Bardot]] || Linda LaRue || || 1971 | ||
|- | |||
|''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Stefan Mihailescu-Braila]] || Buciurligă || || 1972 | |||
|- | |||
|''[[With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate)]]'' || [[Aimee Iacobescu]] || Charlotte || || 1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 29 December 2012
The Belgian Velo-Dog was a pocket revolver originally created in France by Charles-François Galand in the late 19th century as a defense for cyclists against dog attacks. The name is a portmanteau of "velocipede" and "dog".
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | 1931 | |||
| Chapaev | Boris Blinov | Commissar Furmanov | 1934 | |
| Rum Runners (Boulevard du Rhum) | Brigitte Bardot | Linda LaRue | 1971 | |
| With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) | Stefan Mihailescu-Braila | Buciurligă | 1972 | |
| With Clean Hands (Cu mainile curate) | Aimee Iacobescu | Charlotte | 1972 |