| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
John Pyper-Ferguson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Wicket1138 (talk | contribs) m (→Film) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Clell Miller || ''[[Frank & Jesse]]'' || || 1995 | | [[Single Action Army]] || Clell Miller || ''[[Frank & Jesse]]'' || || 1995 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Tech Sgt. Xander Toth || ''[[Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome]]'' || || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:31, 25 March 2013
John Pyper-Ferguson can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Winchester Model 1892 | Charley Hecker | Unforgiven | anachronism | 1992 |
| J. Stevens & Company 1878 | Charley Hecker | Unforgiven | 1992 | |
| Single Action Army | Clell Miller | Frank & Jesse | 1995 | |
| Franchi SPAS-12 | Tech Sgt. Xander Toth | Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome | 2012 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911A1 | Kyle Erikson | Dark Blue | "Brother's Keeper" (S02E05) | 2010 |
| Beretta 92FS | Kyle Erikson | Dark Blue | "Brother's Keeper" (S02E05) | 2010 |
| AKM | Kyle Erikson | Dark Blue | "Brother's Keeper" (S02E05) | 2010 |
| M1911A1 | Dean | Rookie Blue | "Signals Crossed" (S01E04) | 2010 |