Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gary Sinise: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zackmann08 (talk | contribs) |
Zackmann08 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 7|CSI: NY]]'' ||"To What End" (S07E11)|| 2010 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP]] || Det. Mac Taylor || ''[[CSI: NY - Season 7|CSI: NY]]'' ||"To What End" (S07E11)|| 2010 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Smith & Wesson Model 36]]||Det. Mac Taylor||''[[CSI: NY - Season 7|CSI: NY]]''||"Nothing for Something" (S07E20)||2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:12, 29 February 2012
Gary Sinise can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt New Service | George Milton | Of Mice and Men | . | 1992 |
XM16E1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1911A1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Charleville 1766 Musket | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
Colt 1860 Army | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | . | 1994 |
M1903 Springfield | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1928A1 Thompson | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 30-round box magazine, no Cutts conpensator | 1994 |
Glock 19 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta Cheetah | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | . | 1996 |
Beretta 92FS | Kevin Dunne | Snake Eyes | Suppressed | 1998 |
Franchi PA3 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Glock 22 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Olympic Arms K23B | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | . | 2000 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 19 | Stu Redman | The Stand | . | 1994 |
M16A1 | Stu Redman | The Stand | . | 1994 |
Glock 17 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | 2004-Present | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Snow Day) | 2006 |
M1911A1 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Hostage) | 2008 |
Heckler & Koch USP | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | "To What End" (S07E11) | 2010 |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | "Nothing for Something" (S07E20) | 2011 |