| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Margolin MCM: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Film entry.) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''Needle (Igla)'' || Marina Smirnova || Dina || With barrel compensator || 1998 | | ''Needle (Igla)'' || Marina Smirnova || Dina || With barrel compensator || 1998 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Star Wars]]'' || Carrie Fisher || Princess Leia || With barrel compensator || 1977 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:40, 29 January 2012
The Baikal MCM pistol appears in the following:
Film
| Title | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Needle (Igla) | Marina Smirnova | Dina | With barrel compensator | 1998 |
| Star Wars | Carrie Fisher | Princess Leia | With barrel compensator | 1977 |
- Note: the movie Needle (Igla) has only one real firearm in it (Dina's MCM pistol) so it does not match General Standards for pages but is worth noting.
Video Games
| Game Title | Appears as | Mods | Notation | Release Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team Fortress 2 | stainless | 2007 |