Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Greg Morris: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
Greg Morris was an American actor as well as the father of actor [[Phil Morris]], who would also play Barney Collier's son Grant in the 1988 revival of ''[[Mission: Impossible (TV Series)|Mission: Impossible]]''.  
Greg Morris was an American actor as well as the father of actor [[Phil Morris]], who would also play Barney Collier's son Grant in the 1988 revival of ''[[Mission: Impossible (TV Series)|Mission: Impossible]]''.  


'''Greg Morris can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:'''
{{Actor TV Title}}


==Television==
==Television==
Line 14: Line 14:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[M1A1 Carbine]] || Barney Collier || ''[[Mission: Impossible - Season 1|Mission: Impossible]]'' || "Memory" (S01E02) || 1966
|-
|-
| [[Astra 400]] || Barney Collier || ''[[Mission: Impossible (TV Series)|Mission: Impossible]]'' || || 1966-1973
| [[Astra 400]] || Barney Collier || ''[[Mission: Impossible (TV Series)|Mission: Impossible]]'' || || 1966-1973

Revision as of 01:01, 26 April 2013

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Greg Morris (1933-1996) holds an Astra 400 in Mission: Impossible.

Greg Morris was an American actor as well as the father of actor Phil Morris, who would also play Barney Collier's son Grant in the 1988 revival of Mission: Impossible.

Greg Morris can be seen using the following weapons in the following television series:

Television

Gun Character Title Note Date
M1A1 Carbine Barney Collier Mission: Impossible "Memory" (S01E02) 1966
Astra 400 Barney Collier Mission: Impossible 1966-1973
Madsen M50 Barney Collier Mission: Impossible "The Slave (Part 1)" (S2E05), with concealed camera 1966-1973