Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Francesco Quinn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|right|400px|Francesco Quinn (1963-2011) with a [[Krag-Jørgensen|Model 1896 Krag-Jorgensen Carbine as Lt. Rafael Castillo in ''Rough Riders''. (rever...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16A1]] || Rhah || ''[[Platoon]]'' || || 1986 | | [[M16A1]] || Rhah || ''[[Platoon]]'' || || 1986 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Glock 17]] || Lt. Mark Curtains || ''[[Top Dog]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:28, 11 September 2012
Francesco Quinn was an actor who was also the son of actor Anthony Quinn.
Francesco Quinn can be seen with the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M16A1 | Rhah | Platoon | 1986 | |
Glock 17 | Lt. Mark Curtains | Top Dog | 1995 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note/Episode | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
MAC-11 | Mustapha Ben Kessar | JAG | "Code Blue", (S02E13) | 1997 |
Model 1896 Krag-Jorgensen Carbine | Lt. Rafael Castillo | Rough Riders | 1997 | |
Beretta 92F | Syed Ali | 24 | Non-Gun | 2003 |