| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Tom Selleck: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
|||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911 pistol series#Smith & Wesson SW1911|Smith & Wesson SW1911PD Gunsite Edition]] || Jesse Stone || ''[[Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost]]'' ||.|| 2011 | | [[M1911 pistol series#Smith & Wesson SW1911|Smith & Wesson SW1911PD Gunsite Edition]] || Jesse Stone || ''[[Jesse Stone: Innocents Lost]]'' ||.|| 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911 pistol series|Smith & Wesson SW1911SC]] || Jesse Stone || ''[[Jesse Stone: Benefit of the Doubt]]'' || . || 2012 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:23, 17 January 2013

Tom Selleck, best known as Thomas Magnum in the series Magnum, P.I., is a member of the NRA Board of Directors as a well as a public spokesman for the association.
Tom Selleck can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Film
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt Government Model | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | 1980-1988 | |
| Uzi | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | 1980-1988 | |
| Remington 870 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | 1980-1988 | |
| Double Barreled Shotgun | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | 1980-1988 | |
| Heckler & Koch HK91 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | converted to resemble the MP5, 3 mags taped together jungle style, Episode: All for One, Parts 1 & 2 | 1980-1988 |
| M60 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | Episode: All for One, Parts 1 & 2 | 1980-1988 |
| M16A1 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | Episode: All for One, Parts 1 & 2 | 1980-1988 |
| Walther PPK | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
| Manville 25mm Projectile Launcher | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | Episode: All for One, Parts 1 & 2 | 1980-1988 |
| M72 LAW | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
| Detonics Pocket 9 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
| Steyr SSG 69 | Thomas Magnum | Magnum P.I. | . | 1980-1988 |
| Smith & Wesson SW1911SC | A.J. Cooper | Las Vegas | Stag Grips | 2007-2008 |
| Colt Official Police | Commissioner Frank Reagan | Blue Bloods | Fitz Special | 2010-Present |