| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Jamie Bamber: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(I don't think Apollo ever used the "Blade Runner" pistol) |
m (Reverted edits by Funkychinaman (talk) to last revision by Commando552) |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP5A3]] || Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny || ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || SEF trigger group and Surefire flashlight fore-end || 2002-2003 | | [[MP5A3]] || Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny || ''[[Ultimate Force]]'' || SEF trigger group and Surefire flashlight fore-end || 2002-2003 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 686]] || Lee "Apollo" Adama || ''[[Battlestar Galactica]]'' || visually modified as the Colonial Handgun|| 2004-2009 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN FiveseveN]] || Lee "Apollo" Adama || ''[[Battlestar Galactica]]'' || || 2004-2009 | | [[FN FiveseveN]] || Lee "Apollo" Adama || ''[[Battlestar Galactica]]'' || || 2004-2009 | ||
Revision as of 09:45, 11 June 2011
Jamie Bamber can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television shows:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1 Carbine | Lt. Foley | Band of Brothers | 2001 | |
| Colt Model 653 | Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny | Ultimate Force | Fitted with solid stock | 2002-2003 |
| MP5A3 | Lt./Capt. Dotsy Doheny | Ultimate Force | SEF trigger group and Surefire flashlight fore-end | 2002-2003 |
| Smith & Wesson Model 686 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | visually modified as the Colonial Handgun | 2004-2009 |
| FN FiveseveN | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Vektor CP1 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Beretta CX4 Storm | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 | |
| Heckler & Koch MP7 | Lee "Apollo" Adama | Battlestar Galactica | 2004-2009 |