Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rutger Hauer: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
m (→Film) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P38]] || Wulfgar || ''[[Nighthawks]]'' ||. || 1981 | | [[Walther P38]] || Wulfgar || ''[[Nighthawks]]'' ||. || 1981 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Baby Browning]] || Erik Lanshof || ''[[Soldier of Orange]]'' ||. || 1977 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sten]] || Erik Lanshof || ''[[Soldier of Orange]]'' ||. || 1977 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAC-10]] || Wulfgar || ''[[Nighthawks]]'' || .|| 1981 | | [[MAC-10]] || Wulfgar || ''[[Nighthawks]]'' || .|| 1981 |
Revision as of 18:14, 8 December 2011
Rutger Hauer can be seen using the following guns in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther P38 | Wulfgar | Nighthawks | . | 1981 |
Baby Browning | Erik Lanshof | Soldier of Orange | . | 1977 |
Sten | Erik Lanshof | Soldier of Orange | . | 1977 |
MAC-10 | Wulfgar | Nighthawks | . | 1981 |
Walther P38 | Alexander Pechersky | Escape from Sobibor | . | 1987 |
Karabiner 98k | Alexander Pechersky | Escape from Sobibor | . | 1987 |
Remington 870 | Nick Randall | Wanted: Dead or Alive | pistol grip on slide and stock; laser sight | 1987 |
Smith & Wesson Model 19 | John Ryder | The Hitcher | . | 1986 |
Franchi SPAS-12 | John Ryder | The Hitcher | . | 1986 |
Beretta Model 70 | John Knot | In una notte di chiaro di luna (On A Moonlit Night) | Not fired. | 1989 |
Steyr AUG | Thomas Burns | Surviving the Game | . | 1994 |
Remington 870 | The Hobo | Hobo with a Shotgun | . | 2011 |