| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Larry Linville: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Orca1 9904 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Major Frank Burns || ''[[M*A*S*H (TV Series)|M*A*S*H]]'' || ||1972-1978 | | [[Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket]] || Major Frank Burns || ''[[M*A*S*H (TV Series)|M*A*S*H]]'' || ||1972-1978 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MP40]] || Major Frank Burns || ''[[M*A*S*H (TV Series)|M*A*S*H]]'' || ||1972-1978 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || Major Frank Burns || ''[[M*A*S*H (TV Series)|M*A*S*H]]'' || ||1972-1978 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 21 December 2011
Larry Linville can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Star Model B | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | substitute for the M1911A1 | 1972-1978 |
| M1 Carbine | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | 1972-1978 | |
| Colt New Service | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | 1972-1978 | |
| Colt Model 1908 Vest Pocket | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | 1972-1978 | |
| MP40 | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | 1972-1978 | |
| Mk 2 hand grenade | Major Frank Burns | M*A*S*H | 1972-1978 |