| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Ruger SP101: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Death to Smoochy]] || [[Robin Williams]] || Rainbow Randolph || || 2002 | | [[Death to Smoochy]] || [[Robin Williams]] || Rainbow Randolph || || 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Once Upon a Time in Mexico]] || [[Eva Mendes]] || Ajedrez || Custom black finish with spurred hammer, fitted with a mock silencer || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Transporter, The|The Transporter]] || [[Qi Shu]] || Lai || || 2002 | | [[Transporter, The|The Transporter]] || [[Qi Shu]] || Lai || || 2002 | ||
Revision as of 21:15, 25 May 2011
The Ruger SP101 revolver can be seen in the following films and television series used by the following actors:
Film
Television
| Title/Episode | Actor | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| House M.D. / "Euphoria, Pt. 1" | Hugh Laurie | Dr. Gregory House | With spurred hammer | 2004 - ???? |
| Breaking Bad | Aaron Paul | Jesse | 2008 - ???? |
Anime
| Film Title | Character | Notation | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karas | Yakuza | 2005 - 2007 | |
| Gunsmith Cats | Hidden in refrigerator | 1995 - 1996 |