Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Daniel Roebuck: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
|  [[Beretta 92FS]] || Port Security Chief Matthew Lake  ||''[[NCIS]]'' ||  Season 3's "Boxed In" ||2006
|  [[Beretta 92FS]] || Port Security Chief Matthew Lake  ||''[[NCIS]]'' ||  Season 3's "Boxed In" ||2006
|-
|  [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Lt. Peter Orson ||''[[Grimm]]'' ||Season 1, Episode 6 "The Three Bad Wolves " ||2011
|-
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Revision as of 05:34, 10 May 2012

Daniel Roebuck has used the following guns in the following films and television shows:

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Daniel Roebuck aiming a Glock 22 as Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs in U.S. Marshals.
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Daniel Roebuck as Port Security Chief Matthew Lake holds a Beretta in NCIS.

Film

Title Gun Character Note Date
SIG-Sauer P226 Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs The Fugitive K-Kote 1993
Glock 22 Deputy Marshal Bobby Biggs U.S. Marshals 1998

Television

Title Gun Character Note Date
Beretta 92FS Port Security Chief Matthew Lake NCIS Season 3's "Boxed In" 2006
Smith & Wesson 5906 Lt. Peter Orson Grimm Season 1, Episode 6 "The Three Bad Wolves " 2011