Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Anthony Hopkins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[FN FAL|FN FAL]] || Calvert || ''[[When Eight Bells Toll]]'' ||.|| 1971 | | [[FN FAL|FN FAL]] || Calvert || ''[[When Eight Bells Toll]]'' ||.|| 1971 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mills Bomb]] || Calvert || ''[[When Eight Bells Toll]]'' ||.|| 1971 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)|Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I]] || Col. John Frost ||''[[A Bridge Too Far]]'' ||. || 1977 | | [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)|Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I]] || Col. John Frost ||''[[A Bridge Too Far]]'' ||. || 1977 |
Revision as of 23:20, 28 March 2011
Anthony Hopkins can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Enfield No.2 | Calvert | When Eight Bells Toll | . | 1971 |
Sterling MK. 4 | Calvert | When Eight Bells Toll | . | 1971 |
FN FAL | Calvert | When Eight Bells Toll | . | 1971 |
Mills Bomb | Calvert | When Eight Bells Toll | . | 1971 |
Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I | Col. John Frost | A Bridge Too Far | . | 1977 |
Walther PPK | Tim Cornell | Desperate Hours | . | 1990 |
Single Action Army | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Remington Rolling Block | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Winchester Model 1895 | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Judge Irwin | All the King's Men | . | 2006 |
Glock 21 | Ted Crawford | Fracture | . | 2007 |
Holland & Holland Paradox | Sir John Talbot | The Wolfman | . | 2010 |