Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Anthony Hopkins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | !align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Enfield No.2]] || Calvert || ''[[When Eight Bells Toll]]'' ||.|| 1971 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Short Magazine Lee-Enfield (SMLE)|Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I]] || Col. John Frost ||''[[A Bridge Too Far]]'' ||. || 1977 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Walther PPK]] || Tim Cornell || ''[[Desperate Hours]]'' ||. || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Single Action Army]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' ||.|| 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Remington Rolling Block]] || Col. William Ludlow ||''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' ||. || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' ||. || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Winchester Model 1895]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' ||. || 1994 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Judge Irwin || ''[[All the King's Men]]'' ||. || 2006 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Holland & Holland Paradox]] || Sir John Talbot || ''[[The Wolfman]]'' |||| 2010 | |[[Glock 21]] || Ted Crawford || ''[[Fracture]]'' ||. || 2007 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Holland & Holland Paradox]] || Sir John Talbot || ''[[The Wolfman]]'' ||.|| 2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] |
Revision as of 23:09, 28 March 2011
Anthony Hopkins can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Enfield No.2 | Calvert | When Eight Bells Toll | . | 1971 |
Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I | Col. John Frost | A Bridge Too Far | . | 1977 |
Walther PPK | Tim Cornell | Desperate Hours | . | 1990 |
Single Action Army | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Remington Rolling Block | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Winchester Model 1895 | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | . | 1994 |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Judge Irwin | All the King's Men | . | 2006 |
Glock 21 | Ted Crawford | Fracture | . | 2007 |
Holland & Holland Paradox | Sir John Talbot | The Wolfman | . | 2010 |