Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Kevin Alejandro: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:SouthLand BerettaM92 001a.jpg|right|thumb|400px|Kevin Alejandro (left) draws a Beretta 92FS as Det. Nate Moretta in ''[[Southland]]''.]]
[[Image:PsychS5 19.jpg|right|thumb|400px|Kevin Alejandro pulls a Beretta 92FS as Dale Northcutt in ''[[Psych]]''.]]
 
Kevin Alejandro has used the following guns in the following productions:


'''Kevin Alejandro has used the following guns in the following productions''':




Line 8: Line 7:
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="100"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="150"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="400"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="400"|'''Note/Episode'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date'''
|-
|-
Line 18: Line 17:
| [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || Raul  || ''[[Burn Notice]]'' ||  "Turn and Burn"  ||2008
| [[SIG-Sauer P220 Sport]] || Raul  || ''[[Burn Notice]]'' ||  "Turn and Burn"  ||2008
|-
|-
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Det. Nate Moretta || ''[[Southland]]'' ||  || 2009-
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Det. Nate Moretta || ''[[Southland]]'' ||  || 2009-2011
 
|-
| [[Beretta 92FS]] ||Dale Northcutt || ''[[Psych]]'' || "Ferry Tale" || 2010


[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]
[[Category:Actor Male]]

Revision as of 09:12, 15 December 2011

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Kevin Alejandro pulls a Beretta 92FS as Dale Northcutt in Psych.

Kevin Alejandro has used the following guns in the following productions:


Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
MAC-10 Raul Burn Notice "Turn and Burn"; Stock removed, kept in custom shoulder holster 2008
SIG-Sauer P220 Sport Raul Burn Notice "Turn and Burn" 2008
Beretta 92FS Det. Nate Moretta Southland 2009-2011
Beretta 92FS Dale Northcutt Psych "Ferry Tale" 2010