Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vin Diesel: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
Swordfish941 (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[M16 rifle series|Colt 9mm SMG]] || DEA Agent Sean Vetter || ''[[A Man Apart]]'' || || 2003 | | [[M16 rifle series|Colt 9mm SMG]] || DEA Agent Sean Vetter || ''[[A Man Apart]]'' || || 2003 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mossberg 500]] || DEA Agent Sean Vetter || ''[[A Man Apart]]'' ||sawn off || 2003 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Remington 870#Remington 870 Folding Stock|Remington 870 Folding Stock]] || DEA Agent Sean Vetter || ''[[A Man Apart]]'' || Fitted with forward pistol grip and spare shell carrier || 2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P225]] || Shane Wolfe || ''[[The Pacifier]]'' || || 2005 | | [[SIG-Sauer P225]] || Shane Wolfe || ''[[The Pacifier]]'' || || 2005 | ||
Line 45: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || (with green frame) || 2008 | | [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || (with green frame) || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta_ 92 pistol series#Beretta_Inox|Beretta 92 Inox]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || with | | [[Beretta_ 92 pistol series#Beretta_Inox|Beretta 92 Inox]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || itted with SGS compensator || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch MP5A3|Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || with RIS handguards || 2008 | | [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch MP5A3|Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || with RIS handguards || 2008 | ||
Line 55: | Line 57: | ||
| [[M16 rifle series|Colt M720]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || || 2008 | | [[M16 rifle series|Colt M720]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glock|Glock 19]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Glock|Glock 19]] || Toorop || ''[[Babylon A.D.]]'' ||fitted with after market finger extension || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mossberg 500-series shotgun#Mossberg 590|Mossberg 590 Mariner]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Fast and Furious]]'' || || 2008 | | [[Mossberg 500-series shotgun#Mossberg 590|Mossberg 590 Mariner]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Fast and Furious]]'' || || 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remington 870]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Fast Five]]'' || || 2011 | | [[Remington 870]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Fast Five]]'' || Entry Model || 2011 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mossberg 590]] || Dominic Toretto || ''[[Fast Five]]'' || Fitted with Surefire forend, collapsible M4 style stock, and door breaching muzzle break || 2011 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:09, 15 February 2011
Vin Diesel can be seen using the following weapons in the following media:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1 Garand | Pvt. Adrian Caparzo | Saving Private Ryan | 1998 | |
Armscor M30 Series Shotguns | Richard B. Riddick | Pitch Black | modified | 2000 |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Dominic Toretto | The Fast and the Furious | 2001 | |
Snubnose revolver | Dominic Toretto | The Fast and the Furious | 2001 | |
M1911A1 | Taylor Reese | Knockaround Guys | 2001 | |
FN FNC | Xander Cage | xXx | with Beta-C drum magazine and C-More red dot sight | 2003 |
Remington 870 | Xander Cage | xXx | with sawed-off barrel & stock and loaded with blank rounds | 2003 |
Smith & Wesson Model 629 | Xander Cage | xXx | heavily modified with C-More red dot sight and Crimson Trace laser pointer grips | 2003 |
Harpoon gun | Xander Cage | xXx | 2003 | |
Camcorder Rocket Launcher | Xander Cage | xXx | 2003 | |
Glock 17 | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Beretta 92FS | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Colt 9mm SMG | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | 2003 | |
Mossberg 500 | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | sawn off | 2003 |
Remington 870 Folding Stock | DEA Agent Sean Vetter | A Man Apart | Fitted with forward pistol grip and spare shell carrier | 2003 |
SIG-Sauer P225 | Shane Wolfe | The Pacifier | 2005 | |
Desert Eagle | Shane Wolfe | The Pacifier | 2005 | |
Glock 17 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | (with green frame) | 2008 |
Beretta 92 Inox | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | itted with SGS compensator | 2008 |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | with RIS handguards | 2008 |
M4A1 Carbine | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Vektor CP1 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Colt M720 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | 2008 | |
Glock 19 | Toorop | Babylon A.D. | fitted with after market finger extension | 2008 |
Mossberg 590 Mariner | Dominic Toretto | Fast and Furious | 2008 | |
Remington 870 | Dominic Toretto | Fast Five | Entry Model | 2011 |
Mossberg 590 | Dominic Toretto | Fast Five | Fitted with Surefire forend, collapsible M4 style stock, and door breaching muzzle break | 2011 |