Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Will Patton: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
|  [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Scott Pritchard || ''[[No Way Out]]'' || || 1987
|-
|-
|  [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Nicoletti || ''[[Copycat]]'' || || 1995  
|  [[SIG-Sauer P226]] || Nicoletti || ''[[Copycat]]'' || || 1995  

Revision as of 12:45, 11 December 2010

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Will Patton with a Smith & Wesson Model 10 as General Bethlehem in The Postman

Will Patton can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Title Note Date
Smith & Wesson Model 36 Scott Pritchard No Way Out 1987
SIG-Sauer P226 Nicoletti Copycat 1995
Ruger P95 Det. Matthew "Gib" Gibson Fled 1996
Smith & Wesson Model 10 Gen. Bethlehem The Postman 1997
Heckler & Koch P7M13 Charles "Chick" Chapple Armageddon 1998