| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Danny DeVito: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]]'' || [[Ultimax 100 Light Machine Gun|Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun]] || Himself playing Mini Me || || 2002 | | ''[[Austin Powers in Goldmember]]'' || [[Ultimax 100 Light Machine Gun|Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun]] || Himself playing Mini Me || || 2002 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Death to Smoochy]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36]] || Burke Bennett || || 2002 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:55, 16 May 2012
Danny DeVito can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
| Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romancing the Stone | Smith & Wesson Model 65 | Ralph | 1984 | |
| The Jewel of the Nile | M1911A1 | Ralph | 1985 | |
| Batman Returns | Penguin Gun | Penguin / Oswald Cobblepot | Flamethrower and SMG variant | 1992 |
| Hoffa | Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snubnose | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Double Barreled Shotgun | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Colt Detective Special | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Remington Model 30 | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | M1911A1 | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Hoffa | Smith & Wesson Model 49 Bodyguard | Bobby Ciaro | 1992 | |
| Get Shorty | Desert Eagle | Martin Weir | with scope | 1995 |
| Austin Powers in Goldmember | Ultimax 100 Mk. 3 Light Machine Gun | Himself playing Mini Me | 2002 | |
| Death to Smoochy | Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Burke Bennett | 2002 |
Television
| Gun | Character | Note | Title / Episode | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 19 Snubnose | Frank Reynolds | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia / Various episodes | 2006- | |
| Colt Detective Special | Frank Reynolds | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia / "Charlie Goes America All Over Everybody's Ass" | 2006 | |
| Blunderbuss Flintlock | Frank Reynolds | It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia / "The Gang Cracks the Liberty Bell" | 2008 |