Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Willem Dafoe: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) m (→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Walther P5|Walther P5 Compact]] || FBI Agent Paul Smecker || ''[[The Boondock Saints]]'' || || 1999 | | [[Walther P5|Walther P5 Compact]] || FBI Agent Paul Smecker || ''[[The Boondock Saints]]'' || || 1999 | ||
|- | |||
| Beretta Pistol || Armando Barillo || ''[[Once Upon a Time in Mexico]]'' || Flashpaper version. || 2003 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heckler & Koch USP#Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical|Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical]] || U.S. Secretary of Defense George Deckert || ''[[XXX 2: State of the Union]]'' || || 2005 | | [[Heckler & Koch USP#Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical|Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical]] || U.S. Secretary of Defense George Deckert || ''[[XXX 2: State of the Union]]'' || || 2005 |
Revision as of 18:43, 26 October 2010
Willem Dafoe can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Heckler & Koch P9S | Rick Masters | To Live and Die in L.A. | 1985 | |
Colt M653 carbine | Sergeant Elias K. Grodin | Platoon | 1986 | |
M1911A1 | Sergeant Elias K. Grodin | Platoon | 1986 | |
M60 | Sergeant Elias K. Grodin | Platoon | 1986 | |
M1911A1 | Lt. Cmdr. Virgil "Tiger" Cole | Flight of the Intruder | 1991 | |
OA-93 | John Clark | Clear and Present Danger | 1994 | |
Glock 17 | John Clark | Clear and Present Danger | Early model with extended barrel. | 1994 |
Glock 26 | FBI Agent Paul Smecker | The Boondock Saints | 1999 | |
Walther P5 Compact | FBI Agent Paul Smecker | The Boondock Saints | 1999 | |
Beretta Pistol | Armando Barillo | Once Upon a Time in Mexico | Flashpaper version. | 2003 |
Heckler & Koch USP Compact Tactical | U.S. Secretary of Defense George Deckert | XXX 2: State of the Union | 2005 |