Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Vondie Curtis-Hall: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92FS]] || Chief Sam Rhodes || ''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || || 1996 | | [[Beretta 92FS]] || Chief Sam Rhodes || ''[[Broken Arrow]]'' || || 1996 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ruger KP89]] || D-Reper || ''[[Gridlock'd]]'' || || 1997 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:41, 2 December 2013
Vondie Curtis-Hall can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 17 | Miller | Die Hard 2 | Misidentified as a "Glock 7." | 1990 |
Smith & Wesson Model 15 | DEA agent Minos P. Dautrieve | Heaven's Prisoners | snub nose | 1996 |
Beretta 92FS | Chief Sam Rhodes | Broken Arrow | 1996 | |
Ruger KP89 | D-Reper | Gridlock'd | 1997 |