Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Pam Grier: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
PistolJunkie (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Det. Delores 'Jacks' Jackson || ''[[Above the Law]]'' || || 1988 | | [[Colt Detective Special]] || Det. Delores 'Jacks' Jackson || ''[[Above the Law]]'' || || 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[MP5A3#Heckler & Koch SP89|Heckler & Koch SP89]] || Ms. Connors || ''[[The Class of 1999]]'' || chopped converted || 1990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Seecamp LWS]] || Hersche || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | | [[Seecamp LWS]] || Hersche || ''[[Escape from L.A.]]'' || || 1996 | ||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Beretta Jetfire]] || Jackie Brown || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 | | [[Beretta Jetfire]] || Jackie Brown || ''[[Jackie Brown]]'' || || 1997 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Franchi SPAS-12]] || Commander Helena Braddock || ''[[Ghosts of Mars]]'' || || 2001 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Beretta 92F]] || Flura Nash || ''[[Adventures of Pluto Nash, The|The Adventures of Pluto Nash]]'' || modified to appear futuristic || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:23, 6 May 2011
Pam Grier can be seen using the following firearms in the following films and television shows:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
sawed-off double barreled shotgun | Coffy | Coffy | 1973 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 36 | Coffy | Coffy | (suppressed) | 1973 |
High Standard Flite King | Coffy | Coffy | 1973 | |
Bauer .25 Automatic | Foxy Brown | Foxy Brown | 1974 | |
M1911A1 | Friday Foster | Friday Foster | 1975 | |
Colt Python | Sheba Shayne | Sheba, Baby | 1975 | |
Colt Detective Special | Charlotte | Fort Apache, The Bronx | nickel | 1981 |
Colt Detective Special | Det. Delores 'Jacks' Jackson | Above the Law | 1988 | |
Heckler & Koch SP89 | Ms. Connors | The Class of 1999 | chopped converted | 1990 |
Seecamp LWS | Hersche | Escape from L.A. | 1996 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5K | Hersche | Escape from L.A. | 1996 | |
Colt Detective Special | Jackie Brown | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
Beretta Jetfire | Jackie Brown | Jackie Brown | 1997 | |
Franchi SPAS-12 | Commander Helena Braddock | Ghosts of Mars | 2001 | |
Beretta 92F | Flura Nash | The Adventures of Pluto Nash | modified to appear futuristic | 2002 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Walther PPK/S | Valerie Gordon | Miami Vice | (episode: "Rites of Passage" and "The Prodigal Son") | |
Star 30 PK | Valerie Gordon | Miami Vice | (episode: "The Prodigal Son") |