Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Anthony Hopkins: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' || || 1994 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' || || 1994 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1895]] || Col. William Ludlow || ''[[Legends of the Fall]]'' || || 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Judge Irwin || ''[[All the King's Men]]'' || || 2006 | | [[Double Barreled Shotgun]] || Judge Irwin || ''[[All the King's Men]]'' || || 2006 |
Revision as of 23:06, 14 February 2011
Anthony Hopkins can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lee-Enfield No. 4 MK I | Col. John Frost | A Bridge Too Far | 1977 | |
Walther PPK | Tim Cornell | Desperate Hours | 1990 | |
Single Action Army | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | 1994 | |
Remington Rolling Block | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | 1994 | |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | 1994 | |
Winchester Model 1895 | Col. William Ludlow | Legends of the Fall | 1994 | |
Double Barreled Shotgun | Judge Irwin | All the King's Men | 2006 | |
Glock 21 | Ted Crawford | Fracture | 2007 | |
Holland & Holland Paradox | Sir John Talbot | The Wolfman | 2010 |