| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Cliff Robertson: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Official Police]] || Lieutenant (j.g.) Sam Lawson || ''[[Too Late the Hero]]'' |||| 1970 | | [[Colt Official Police]] || Lieutenant (j.g.) Sam Lawson || ''[[Too Late the Hero]]'' |||| 1970 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Winchester Model 1873]] || Cole Younger || ''[[The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid]]'' |||| 1972 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Single Action Army]] || Cole Younger || ''[[The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid]]'' || Nickel Artillery Model || 1972 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Trapdoor Springfield Rifle|Springfield 1873 "Trapdoor" Cavalry Carbine]] || Cole Younger || ''[[The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid]]'' || || 1972 | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] | ||
Revision as of 19:42, 31 July 2011
Cliff Robertson can be seen using the following firearms in the following films:
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Colt 1921 Thompson | Major Alan Crown | The Devil's Brigade | 1968 | |
| Colt Official Police | Lieutenant (j.g.) Sam Lawson | Too Late the Hero | 1970 | |
| Winchester Model 1873 | Cole Younger | The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid | 1972 | |
| Single Action Army | Cole Younger | The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid | Nickel Artillery Model | 1972 |
| Springfield 1873 "Trapdoor" Cavalry Carbine | Cole Younger | The Great Northfield Minnesota Raid | 1972 |