Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Gary Sinise: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) (→Film) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Lt. Dan Taylor || ''[[Forrest Gump]]'' |||| 1994 | | [[M1911A1]] || Lt. Dan Taylor || ''[[Forrest Gump]]'' |||| 1994 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Charleville Musket|Charleville 1766 Musket]] || Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor || ''[[Forrest Gump]]'' |||| 1994 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt 1860 Army]] || Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor || ''[[Forrest Gump]]'' |||| 1994 | | [[Colt 1860 Army]] || Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor || ''[[Forrest Gump]]'' |||| 1994 |
Revision as of 02:01, 27 August 2010
Gary Sinise can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
XM16E1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1911A1 | Lt. Dan Taylor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
Charleville 1766 Musket | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
Colt 1860 Army | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1903 Springfield | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 1994 | |
M1928A1 Thompson | Lt. Dan Taylor's Ancestor | Forrest Gump | 50 round Drum | 1994 |
Glock 19 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | 1996 | |
Beretta Cheetah | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | 1996 | |
Smith & Wesson Model 64 | Det. Jimmy Shaker | Ransom | 1996 | |
Beretta 92FS | Kevin Dunne | Snake Eyes | Suppressed | 1998 |
Franchi PA3 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | 2000 | |
Glock 22 | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | 2000 | |
Olympic Arms K23B | Gabriel | Reindeer Games | 2000 |
Television
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Glock 19 | Stu Redman | The Stand | 1994 | |
M16A1 | Stu Redman | The Stand | 1994 | |
Glock 17 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | 2004- | |
Beretta 92FS | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Snow Day) | 2006 |
M1911A1 | Det. Mac Taylor | CSI: NY | (Episode: Hostage) | 2008 |