| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Chevy Chase: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
StanTheMan (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1911A1]] || Clark Griswald ||''[[National Lampoon's Vacation]]'' || BB Gun replica || 1983 | | [[M1911A1]] || Clark Griswald ||''[[National Lampoon's Vacation]]'' || BB Gun replica || 1983 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch HK91]] || Eddie Muntz || ''[[Deal of the Century]]'' || Attached scope and bottle opener || 1983 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Colt Detective Special]] || Eddie Muntz || ''[[Deal of the Century]]'' || || 1983 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M16A1]] || Emmett Fitz-Hume || ''[[Spies Like Us]]'' |||| 1985 | | [[M16A1]] || Emmett Fitz-Hume || ''[[Spies Like Us]]'' |||| 1985 | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 8 July 2010
Chevy Chase can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M1911A1 | Clark Griswald | National Lampoon's Vacation | BB Gun replica | 1983 |
| Heckler & Koch HK91 | Eddie Muntz | Deal of the Century | Attached scope and bottle opener | 1983 |
| Colt Detective Special | Eddie Muntz | Deal of the Century | 1983 | |
| M16A1 | Emmett Fitz-Hume | Spies Like Us | 1985 | |
| Single Action Army | Dusty Bottoms | Three Amigos | 1986 | |
| Walther PPK | Christopher Thorne | Nothing But Trouble | 1991 | |
| Beretta 92F | David Jenkins | Memoirs of an Invisible Man | 1992 |