| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Dirk Benedict: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: {{Actor FTV Title|Dirk Benedict}} ==Television== {| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; fo...) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Trooper]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' || || 1985-1987 | | [[Colt Trooper]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' || || 1985-1987 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Galil]] || Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck || ''[[The A-Team]]'' || || 1985-1987 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 28 June 2010
Dirk Benedict can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1985-1987 | |
| Ruger Mini-14 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1985-1987 | |
| M16A1 | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1985-1987 | |
| Colt Trooper | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1985-1987 | |
| Galil | Lt. Templeton "Faceman" Peck | The A-Team | 1985-1987 |