Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
James Coburn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Speakeasy804 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Garand]] || Cpl. Henshaw || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' |||| 1962 | | [[M1 Garand]] || Cpl. Henshaw || ''[[Hell Is for Heroes]]'' |||| 1962 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt New Service]] || Tex || ''[[Charade]]'' |||| 1963 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MG42]] || John H. Mallory || ''[[A Fistful of Dynamite]]'' || || 1972 | | [[MG42]] || John H. Mallory || ''[[A Fistful of Dynamite]]'' || || 1972 |
Revision as of 09:10, 19 May 2010
James Coburn can be seen with the following firearms in the following films:
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Single Action Army | Britt | The Magnificent Seven | Artillery Model | 1960 |
M2 Flamethrower | Cpl. Henshaw | Hell Is for Heroes | 1962 | |
M1 Garand | Cpl. Henshaw | Hell Is for Heroes | 1962 | |
Colt New Service | Tex | Charade | 1963 | |
MG42 | John H. Mallory | A Fistful of Dynamite | 1972 | |
Browning Hi-Power | John H. Mallory | A Fistful of Dynamite | 1972 | |
Single Action Army | John H. Mallory | A Fistful of Dynamite | 1972 | |
PPSh-41 | Sgt. Rolf Steiner | Cross of Iron | 1977 | |
MP40 | Sgt. Rolf Steiner | Cross of Iron | 1977 | |
Single Action Army | Commodore Duvall | Maverick | 1994 | |
Sharps 1874 | Commodore Duvall | Maverick | Telescopic Sight | 1994 |
Colt 1851 Navy (Richards-Mason Conversion) | Commodore Duvall | Maverick | 1994 |