Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Kevin Pollak: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Beretta 92F]] || Detective Larry Doyle || ''[[Ricochet]]'' || || 1991 | | [[Beretta 92F]] || Detective Larry Doyle || ''[[Ricochet]]'' || || 1991 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rossi Overland]] || Hockney || ''[[The Usual Suspects]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Hockney || ''[[The Usual Suspects]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Heckler & Koch MP5A3]] || Hockney || ''[[The Usual Suspects]]'' || || 1995 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Janni Gogolak || ''[[The Whole Nine Yards]]'' || || 2000 | | [[SIG-Sauer P228]] || Janni Gogolak || ''[[The Whole Nine Yards]]'' || || 2000 |
Revision as of 14:02, 8 May 2010
Kevin Pollak can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Film | Note | Year |
---|---|---|---|---|
M1911A1 | Detective Larry Doyle | Ricochet | 1991 | |
Beretta 92F | Detective Larry Doyle | Ricochet | 1991 | |
Rossi Overland | Hockney | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
Browning Hi-Power | Hockney | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | Hockney | The Usual Suspects | 1995 | |
SIG-Sauer P228 | Janni Gogolak | The Whole Nine Yards | 2000 | |
Heckler & Koch MP5A3 | US Marshal Damitry | 3000 Miles to Graceland | 2001 | |
Glock 17 | Lazlo Gogolak | The Whole Ten Yards | 2004 | |
Smith & Wesson 5906 | Lazlo Gogolak | The Whole Ten Yards | 2004 |