| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Bill Murray: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: '''Bill Murray can be seen with the following firearms with the following films :''' [[Image:Stripes-M1-Garand-Trainers 01a.jpg |thumb|right|500px|Bill Murray as John Winger holds an M1...) |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[M1 Garand]] || John Winger|| ''[[Stripes]]'' || || 1981 | | [[M1 Garand]] || John Winger|| ''[[Stripes]]'' || || 1981 | ||
|- | |||
| [[M1911A1]] || John Winger|| ''[[Stripes]]'' || || 1981 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[MAC-10]] || John Winger|| ''[[Stripes]]'' || || 1981 | | [[MAC-10]] || John Winger|| ''[[Stripes]]'' || || 1981 | ||
Revision as of 02:05, 9 March 2010
Bill Murray can be seen with the following firearms with the following films :
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M16A1 | John Winger | Stripes | 1981 | |
| M1 Garand | John Winger | Stripes | 1981 | |
| M1911A1 | John Winger | Stripes | 1981 | |
| MAC-10 | John Winger | Stripes | 1981 | |
| M67 hand grenade | John Winger | Stripes | 1981 |