Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Rex Linn: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
Kooshmeister (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[The Hunted]]'' || [[Remington 700|Remington Model 700 BDL]] || Powell || Custom Scope || 2003 | | ''[[The Hunted]]'' || [[Remington 700|Remington Model 700 BDL]] || Powell || Custom Scope || 2003 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[Abominable]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1300]] || Billy Hoss || || 2006 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''[[Appaloosa]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]] || Sheriff Clyde Stringer || || 2008 | | ''[[Appaloosa]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy"]] || Sheriff Clyde Stringer || || 2008 |
Revision as of 18:40, 26 March 2010
Rex Linn can be seen using the following firearms in the following movies and television shows:
Film
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cliffhanger | Taurus PT99 | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | 1993 | |
Cliffhanger | Beretta 92FS | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | 1993 | |
Cliffhanger | Heckler & Koch MP5A2 | Treasury Agent Richard Travers | Flashlight and scope attachments | 1993 |
Wyatt Earp | Single Action Army | Frank McLaury | Artillery Model | 1994 |
Rush Hour | Beretta 92FS | FBI Agent Dan Whitney | 1998 | |
The Hunted | Remington Model 700 BDL | Powell | Custom Scope | 2003 |
Abominable | Winchester Model 1300 | Billy Hoss | 2006 | |
Appaloosa | Winchester Model 1866 "Yellow Boy" | Sheriff Clyde Stringer | 2008 |
Television
TV Show/Episode | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
CSI: Miami | SIG-Sauer P226 | Det. Sgt. Frank Tripp | 2002- |