Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Arnold Schwarzenegger: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:T2JDColtonics-15.jpg|thumb|right|600px|Arnold Schwarzenegger with a "Coltonics" M1911A1 Series 70 as The T-800 Terminator in ''[[T2]]'' The "Coltonics" is a slang for the use of Colt and Detonics pistols to build the custom handgun he uses, it is not an industry accepted term.]] | [[Image:T2JDColtonics-15.jpg|thumb|right|600px|Arnold Schwarzenegger with a "Coltonics" M1911A1 Series 70 as The T-800 Terminator in ''[[T2]]'' The "Coltonics" is a slang for the use of Colt and Detonics pistols to build the custom handgun he uses, it is not an industry accepted term.]] | ||
[[Image:EraserDesertEagle-3.jpg|thumb|right|600px|U.S. Marshal John Kruger ([[Arnold Schwarzenegger]]) protect Lee Cullen ([[Vanessa Williams]]) with a Desert Eagle .50AE in ''[[Eraser]]''.]] | |||
[[Image:CommandoM202Flash-8.jpg|thumb|right|600px|John Matrix ([[Arnold Schwarzenegger]]) fires a rocket with a M202A1 FLASH launcher.]] | |||
'''Arnold Schwarzenegger used the following firearms as the following characters in the following movies:''' | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Title''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="325"|'''Character''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[M1911 pistol series#AMT Hardballer|AMT Hardballer]] || The Terminator || Longslide model with laser scope || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[Armalite AR-18]] || The Terminator || With two magazines taped together 'jungle style' and stock removed || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[SPAS 12|SPAS-12]] || The Terminator || || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[Uzi#Uzi|Uzi]] || The Terminator || || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 15]] || The Terminator || || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator|The Terminator]]'' || [[Ithaca 37]] || The Terminator || || 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M67 hand grenade]]s || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch G3|Heckler & Koch HK91]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#M16A1 Rifle|M16A1]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#M16 Rifle|M16/SP1]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Remington 870#Remington 870|Remington 870]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M202 FLASH|M202A1 FLASH]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M18A1 Claymore]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Desert Eagle]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Ruger Mini-14|Ruger Mini-14 GB]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Valmet M78#Valmet M78|Valmet M78/83]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Uzi]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[Beretta 92 pistol series|Beretta 92SB]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M60 machine gun#M60E3 Machine Gun|M60E3 machine gun]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Commando]]'' || [[M1911#Colt Commander|Colt Combat Commander Series 70]] || John Matrix || || 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[H&K 94]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[Mossberg 500|Mossberg 500AT]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|CAR-15]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || Resemble to look like an XM177 || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[MAC-10]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || Resemble to look like an Uzi || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[Dan Wesson revolvers|Dan Wesson Model 15]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 27 / 28|Smith & Wesson Model 27/28]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raw Deal]]'' || [[International Ordnance MP2 machine pistol]] || Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner || || 1986 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Predator]]'' || [[Desert Eagle]] || Dutch || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Predator]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#M16A1 Rifle|M16/SP1]] || Dutch || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Predator]]'' || [[M16|M16 MGC Replica]] || Dutch || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Predator]]'' || [[M67 hand grenade]] || Dutch || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Running Man]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|Colt CAR-15]] || Ben Richards || Commercial Version || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Running Man]]'' || [[Steyr AUG]] || Ben Richards || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Running Man]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch HK94]] || Ben Richards || || 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Red Heat]]'' || [[Podbyrin 9.2 mm]] || Capt. Ivan Danko || || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Red Heat]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 29]] || Capt. Ivan Danko || || 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Total Recall]]'' || [[Muzzelite MZ14 Bullpup]] || Douglas Quaid / Hauser || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Total Recall]]'' || [[Claridge Hi-Tec/Goncz GA]] || Douglas Quaid / Hauser || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kindergarten Cop]]'' || [[Beretta M92F|Beretta M92FS]] || Detective John Kimble || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Kindergarten Cop]]'' || [[Beretta M92F|Beretta M92FS]] || Detective John Kimble || || 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1887]] || The Terminator || With sawed-off barrel and stock || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[M79 grenade launcher]] || The Terminator || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#Colt Commando Carbine|Colt Commando]] || The Terminator || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[M1911A1#Colt/Detonics M1911A1 Series 70 Hybrid|Colt/Detonics M1911A1 Series 70 Hybrid]] || The Terminator || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[MM1 grenade launcher]] || The Terminator || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 2: Judgement Day]]'' || [[GE M134 Minigun#Hand Held M134 Minigun|Hand-held GE M134 Minigun]] || The Terminator || || 1991 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Desert Eagle]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Dan Wesson revolvers|Dan Wesson Revolver]] || Jack Slater || With 10" barrel || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[MAC-10|MAC-11]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch MP5|Heckler & Koch MP5K]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson 5906]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Colt Python|Colt Python]] || Jack Slater || With 2.5" barrel || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[M1911 pistol series|Colt M1911A1]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[M1911|Colt Mustang Pocketlite]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Last Action Hero]]'' || [[Savage 1907]] || Jack Slater || || 1993 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[MAC-10]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Mk 2 hand grenade]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch MP5#Heckler & Koch HK94|Heckler & Koch HK94A3]] || Harry Tasker || Chopped and converted || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch P9S]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Ruger P90|Ruger KP90]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[AK-47|AKM]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Lies]]'' || [[Beretta M92F#Beretta 92 FS|Beretta 92FS]] || Harry Tasker || || 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [["Eraser" EM-1 Railgun|EM-1 Railgun]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Desert Eagle]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Beretta M92F|Beretta 92FS]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Glock|Glock 17]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || With and without suppressor || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Walther PP/PPK#Walther PPK/S|Walther PPK/S]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Walther PP/PPK|Walther PPK]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || Suppressed || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36#Smith & Wesson Model 38|Smith & Wesson Model 38 "Bodyguard"]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Smith & Wesson Model 36#Smith & Wesson Model 38|Smith & Wesson Model 38 "Bodyguard"]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Benelli M3 Super 90]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || With a top-folding stock || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Colt Woodsman]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Eraser]]'' || [[Heckler & Koch P7M8|H&K P7M13]] || U.S. Marshal John Kruger || Suppressed || 1996 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[End of Days]]'' || [[Glock#Glock 34|Glock 34]] || Jericho Cane || || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[End of Days]]'' || [[Glock#Glock 26|Glock 26]] || Jericho Cane || || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[End of Days]]'' || [[Glock#Glock 17|Glock 17]] || Jericho Cane || || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[End of Days]]'' || [[H&K MP5#Heckler & Koch MP5A3|H&K MP5A3]] || Jericho Cane || Fitted with a custom muzzle break and an M203 grenade launcher || 1999 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Collateral Damage]]'' || [[M16 rifle series#Colt XM177/CAR-15/Commando Series|CAR-15]] || Gordy Brewer || || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Collateral Damage]]'' || [[M67 hand grenade]] || Gordy Brewer || || 2002 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[RPG-7|Norinco Type 69 RPG]] || The Terminator || || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[Remington 870 Shotgun|Remington 870]] || The Terminator || With a high-capacity magazine tube, custom foregrip, and heat shield || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[H&K G36#Heckler & Koch G36K|H&K G36K]] || The Terminator || With stock folded and two magazines strapped together || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[Glock#Glock 18|Glock 18]] || The Terminator || With extended magazine || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[H&K UMP]] || The Terminator || With stock removed and fitted with red dot sight || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[Browning M1919]] || The Terminator || Fitted with drum magazine and modified to be fired single-handedly from the hip || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[Sage Control Rotary Launchers|Sage Control SL-6 Rotary Launcher]] || The Terminator || With a C-More red dot sight || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines]]'' || [[GE M134 Minigun]] || The Terminator || Robot-mounted || 2003 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 16:50, 27 December 2009
Arnold Schwarzenegger used the following firearms as the following characters in the following movies:
Title | Gun | Character | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Terminator | AMT Hardballer | The Terminator | Longslide model with laser scope | 1984 |
The Terminator | Armalite AR-18 | The Terminator | With two magazines taped together 'jungle style' and stock removed | 1984 |
The Terminator | SPAS-12 | The Terminator | 1984 | |
The Terminator | Uzi | The Terminator | 1984 | |
The Terminator | Smith & Wesson Model 15 | The Terminator | 1984 | |
The Terminator | Ithaca 37 | The Terminator | 1984 | |
Commando | M67 hand grenades | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Heckler & Koch HK91 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | M16A1 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | M16/SP1 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Remington 870 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | M202A1 FLASH | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | M18A1 Claymore | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Desert Eagle | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Ruger Mini-14 GB | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Valmet M78/83 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Uzi | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Beretta 92SB | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | M60E3 machine gun | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Commando | Colt Combat Commander Series 70 | John Matrix | 1985 | |
Raw Deal | H&K 94 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | 1986 | |
Raw Deal | Mossberg 500AT | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | 1986 | |
Raw Deal | CAR-15 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | Resemble to look like an XM177 | 1986 |
Raw Deal | MAC-10 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | Resemble to look like an Uzi | 1986 |
Raw Deal | Dan Wesson Model 15 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | 1986 | |
Raw Deal | Smith & Wesson Model 27/28 | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | 1986 | |
Raw Deal | International Ordnance MP2 machine pistol | Mark Kaminsky / Joseph P. Brenner | 1986 | |
Predator | Desert Eagle | Dutch | 1987 | |
Predator | M16/SP1 | Dutch | 1987 | |
Predator | M16 MGC Replica | Dutch | 1987 | |
Predator | M67 hand grenade | Dutch | 1987 | |
The Running Man | Colt CAR-15 | Ben Richards | Commercial Version | 1987 |
The Running Man | Steyr AUG | Ben Richards | 1987 | |
The Running Man | Heckler & Koch HK94 | Ben Richards | 1987 | |
Red Heat | Podbyrin 9.2 mm | Capt. Ivan Danko | 1988 | |
Red Heat | Smith & Wesson Model 29 | Capt. Ivan Danko | 1988 | |
Total Recall | Muzzelite MZ14 Bullpup | Douglas Quaid / Hauser | 1990 | |
Total Recall | Claridge Hi-Tec/Goncz GA | Douglas Quaid / Hauser | 1990 | |
Kindergarten Cop | Beretta M92FS | Detective John Kimble | 1990 | |
Kindergarten Cop | Beretta M92FS | Detective John Kimble | 1990 | |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | Winchester Model 1887 | The Terminator | With sawed-off barrel and stock | 1991 |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | M79 grenade launcher | The Terminator | 1991 | |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | Colt Commando | The Terminator | 1991 | |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | Colt/Detonics M1911A1 Series 70 Hybrid | The Terminator | 1991 | |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | MM1 grenade launcher | The Terminator | 1991 | |
Terminator 2: Judgement Day | Hand-held GE M134 Minigun | The Terminator | 1991 | |
Last Action Hero | Desert Eagle | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Dan Wesson Revolver | Jack Slater | With 10" barrel | 1993 |
Last Action Hero | MAC-11 | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Heckler & Koch MP5K | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Smith & Wesson 5906 | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Colt Python | Jack Slater | With 2.5" barrel | 1993 |
Last Action Hero | Colt M1911A1 | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Colt Mustang Pocketlite | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
Last Action Hero | Savage 1907 | Jack Slater | 1993 | |
True Lies | MAC-10 | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | Mk 2 hand grenade | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | Heckler & Koch HK94A3 | Harry Tasker | Chopped and converted | 1994 |
True Lies | Glock 17 | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | Heckler & Koch P9S | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | Ruger KP90 | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | AKM | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
True Lies | Beretta 92FS | Harry Tasker | 1994 | |
Eraser | EM-1 Railgun | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Desert Eagle | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Beretta 92FS | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Glock 17 | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | With and without suppressor | 1996 |
Eraser | Walther PPK/S | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Walther PPK | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Suppressed | 1996 |
Eraser | Smith & Wesson Model 38 "Bodyguard" | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Smith & Wesson Model 38 "Bodyguard" | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | Benelli M3 Super 90 | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | With a top-folding stock | 1996 |
Eraser | Colt Woodsman | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | 1996 | |
Eraser | H&K P7M13 | U.S. Marshal John Kruger | Suppressed | 1996 |
End of Days | Glock 34 | Jericho Cane | 1999 | |
End of Days | Glock 26 | Jericho Cane | 1999 | |
End of Days | Glock 17 | Jericho Cane | 1999 | |
End of Days | H&K MP5A3 | Jericho Cane | Fitted with a custom muzzle break and an M203 grenade launcher | 1999 |
Collateral Damage | CAR-15 | Gordy Brewer | 2002 | |
Collateral Damage | M67 hand grenade | Gordy Brewer | 2002 | |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Norinco Type 69 RPG | The Terminator | 2003 | |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Remington 870 | The Terminator | With a high-capacity magazine tube, custom foregrip, and heat shield | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | H&K G36K | The Terminator | With stock folded and two magazines strapped together | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Glock 18 | The Terminator | With extended magazine | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | H&K UMP | The Terminator | With stock removed and fitted with red dot sight | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Browning M1919 | The Terminator | Fitted with drum magazine and modified to be fired single-handedly from the hip | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | Sage Control SL-6 Rotary Launcher | The Terminator | With a C-More red dot sight | 2003 |
Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines | GE M134 Minigun | The Terminator | Robot-mounted | 2003 |