Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
John Wayne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Film) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===Film=== | ===Film=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%" | |||
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Title''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="275"|'''Gun''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="325"|'''Character''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="300"|'''Note''' | |||
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="100"|'''Date''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Blue Steel]]'' || [[Single Action Army]] || U.S. Marshall Carruthers || || 1934 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[They Were Expendable]]'' || [[M1903 Springfield]] || USN Lt. JG Ryan || || 1945 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sands of Iwo Jima]]'' || [[M1 Garand]] || Sgt. Stryker || || 1949 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Searchers]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Ethan Edwards || || 1956 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Alamo(1960)|The Alamo]]'' || [[Flintlock Pistol]] || Col. Davy Crockett || || 1960 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Longest Day]]'' || [[M1 Garand]] || Lt. Col. Vandervoort || || 1962 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Sons of Katie Elder]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1894]] || John elder || || 1965 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Green Berets]]'' || [[M16#XM16E1|XM16E1]] || Col. Mike Kirby|| || 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Green Berets]]'' || [[Remington 1100]] || Col. Mike Kirby || || 1968 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Grit]]'' || [[Single Action Army]]'' || U.S. Marshall "Rooster" Cogburn || || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Grit]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1892|Winchester Model 1892 Saddle ring Carbine]] || U.S. Marshall "Rooster" Cogburn || || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[True Grit]]'' || [[Colt Walker]] || U.S. Marshall "Rooster" Cogburn || || 1969 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Chisum]]'' || [[Single Action Army]] || John Chisum || || 1970 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Single Action Army]] || Jake McCandles || || 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1892]] || Jake McCandles || || 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[12 Gauge Double Barreled Shotgun|Greener "Coach Gun"]] || Jake McCandles || || 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Big Jake]]'' || [[Remington 1866 Derringer]] || Jake McCandles || || 1971 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[McQ]]'' || [[Browning Hi-Power]] || Det. Lon McQ || || 1974 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[McQ]]'' || [[MAC-10]] || Det. Lon McQ || supressed || 1974 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[McQ]]'' || [[Colt Detective Special]] || Det. Lon McQ || || 1974 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Brannigan]]'' || [[Colt Diamondback]] || Jim Brannigan || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Rooster Cogburn]]'' || [[Single Action Army]] || U.S. Marshall Reuben J. "Rooster Cogburn || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Rooster Cogburn]]'' || [[Gatling Gun]] || U.S. Marshall Reuben J. "Rooster Cogburn || || 1975 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Shootist]]'' || [[Single Action Army|"Great Western" Single Action Army]] || John Books || || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Shootist]]'' || [[Winchester Model 1892]] || John Books || || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[The Shootist]]'' || [[Remington 1866 Derringer]] || John Books || || 1976 | |||
|- | |||
[[Category:Actor]] | [[Category:Actor]] | ||
[[Category:Actor Male]] | [[Category:Actor Male]] | ||
[[Category:Deceased Actor]] | [[Category:Deceased Actor]] |
Revision as of 19:08, 21 November 2009
John Wayne has used the following guns in the following films: