| Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
| If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Richard Brake: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Film) |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Tarasov || ''[[Death of Stalin, The|The Death of Stalin]]'' || || 2017 | | [[Tokarev TT-33]] || Tarasov || ''[[Death of Stalin, The|The Death of Stalin]]'' || || 2017 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Colt 1851 Navy]] || Rex || ''[[The Sisters Brothers]]'' || || 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || rowspan=3|Winslow Foxworth Coltrane || rowspan=3| ''[[3 From Hell]]'' || Model 10HB, Airsoft || rowspan=3|2019 | | [[Smith & Wesson Model 10]] || rowspan=3|Winslow Foxworth Coltrane || rowspan=3| ''[[3 From Hell]]'' || Model 10HB, Airsoft || rowspan=3|2019 | ||
Revision as of 15:48, 19 November 2021
Richard Brake is a Welsh actor who has had roles in such films as Batman Begins and Doom.
Richard Brake can be seen using the following weapons in the following films and television series:
Film
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Joe Chill | Batman Begins | 2004 | |
| Heckler & Koch G36 | Portman | Doom | in a futuristic shell | 2005 |
| MP40 | Enrikas Dortlich | Hannibal Rising | 2006 | |
| Norinco Type-56 | Prior | Outpost | 2008 | |
| Beretta 92FS Centurion | ||||
| Heckler & Koch FABARM FP6 | ||||
| M1911A1 | Norman Tyrus | Good Day for It | 2011 | |
| Taurus PT92AF | Wireman's Accomplice | The Counselor | 2013 | |
| Tokarev TT-33 | Tarasov | The Death of Stalin | 2017 | |
| Colt 1851 Navy | Rex | The Sisters Brothers | 2018 | |
| Smith & Wesson Model 10 | Winslow Foxworth Coltrane | 3 From Hell | Model 10HB, Airsoft | 2019 |
| Colt Combat Commander | engraved, nickel finish, gold-plated components, blank-firing replica | |||
| Remington 870 | Airsoft | |||
| Remington 700SPS | Bill | Tremors: Shrieker Island | 2020 | |
| M134 Minigun | handheld |
Television
| Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mauser M712 'Broomhandle' Schnellfeuer | Terry Mandel | Mob City | selective fire version | 2013 |
| Short barreled Side by Side Shotgun |