Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord!
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here.

Heidi Moneymaker: Difference between revisions

From Internet Movie Firearms Database - Guns in Movies, TV and Video Games
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:WW2 Cheytar M200 (2)-1-.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Heidi Moneymaker sets up a [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] in a scene from ''[[Wolf Warriors 2]]'' (2017).]]
[[File:WW2 Cheytar M200 (2)-1-.jpg|thumb|right|400px|Heidi Moneymaker sets up a [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] in ''[[Wolf Warriors 2]]'' (2017).]]


Heidi Moneymaker has over 80 credits as a stunt performer and has been a stunt double for Julianne Moore, Scarlett Johansson, Michelle Rodriguez, and others.
Heidi Moneymaker has over 80 credits as a stunt performer and has been a stunt double for Julianne Moore, Scarlett Johansson, Michelle Rodriguez, and others.
Line 6: Line 6:
{{ActorF}}
{{ActorF}}


== Film ==
==Film==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
Line 14: Line 14:
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[Kimber Solo CDP]] || Assassin || ''[[John Wick: Chapter 2]]'' || || 2017
|-
|-
| [[M4A1]] || rowspan=2| Athena || rowspan=2| ''[[Wolf Warriors 2]]'' || || rowspan=2| 2017
| [[M4A1]] || rowspan=2| Athena || rowspan=2| ''[[Wolf Warriors 2]]'' || || rowspan=2| 2017
|-
|-
| [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] || airsoft
| [[Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention]] || Airsoft
|-
|}
 
==Television==
{| class="wikitable" style="font-size: 95%;" border="1" style="border: 1px solid #D0E7FF; background-color:#ffffff; text-align:left; font-size: 95%"
|-bgcolor=#D0E7FF
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="250"|'''Gun'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="150"|'''Character'''
!align=center bgcolor=#DOE7FF width="250"|'''Title'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="200"|'''Note/Episode'''
!align=center bgcolor=#D0E7FF width="50"|'''Date'''
|-
| [[SIG-Sauer P938]] || Rachel Conway || ''[[NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 10]]'' || "Superhuman" (S10E02) || 2018
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 21:47, 13 September 2019

Error creating thumbnail: File missing
Heidi Moneymaker sets up a Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention in Wolf Warriors 2 (2017).

Heidi Moneymaker has over 80 credits as a stunt performer and has been a stunt double for Julianne Moore, Scarlett Johansson, Michelle Rodriguez, and others.

Heidi Moneymaker can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:

Film

Gun Character Film Note Date
Kimber Solo CDP Assassin John Wick: Chapter 2 2017
M4A1 Athena Wolf Warriors 2 2017
Cheyenne Tactical M-200 Intervention Airsoft

Television

Gun Character Title Note/Episode Date
SIG-Sauer P938 Rachel Conway NCIS: Los Angeles - Season 10 "Superhuman" (S10E02) 2018