Error creating thumbnail: File missing Join our Discord! |
If you have been locked out of your account you can request a password reset here. |
Milan Bosiljcic: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Film) |
(→Film) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Vince || ''[[Thunder at the Border]]'' || "Artillery" || 1966 | | [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Vince || ''[[Thunder at the Border]]'' || "Artillery" || 1966 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Chatellerault Cavalry Model 1822 Percussion Pistol]] || Raffael || '' [[Tecumseh]]'' || || 1972 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Johnson || ''[[Apaches (Apachen)]]'' || "Cavalry" || 1973 | | [[Colt Single Action Army]] || Johnson || ''[[Apaches (Apachen)]]'' || "Cavalry" || 1973 |
Revision as of 11:52, 22 June 2019
Milan Bosiljčić-Beli (born September 20, 1931) is a Yugoslavian/Serbian actor. He was credited as Milan Bosiljcic and Milan Beli (note: IMDb erroneously lists this two names as different actors).
Milan Bosiljcic can be seen using the following weapons in the following films:
Film
Gun | Character | Title | Note | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Colt Single Action Army | Vince | Thunder at the Border | "Artillery" | 1966 |
Chatellerault Cavalry Model 1822 Percussion Pistol | Raffael | Tecumseh | 1972 | |
Colt Single Action Army | Johnson | Apaches (Apachen) | "Cavalry" | 1973 |
Reichsrevolver M1879 | Johnson | Apaches (Apachen) | 1973 | |
Spencer 1860 Carbine | Johnson | Apaches (Apachen) | 1973 | |
Martini Schuetzen rifle | Johnson | Apaches (Apachen) | 1973 | |
Kentucky Percussion Cap Rifle | Johnson | Apaches (Apachen) | 1973 | |
Colt Single Action Army | Maj. Brannigan | The Scout (Der Scout) | "Cavalry" | 1983 |